Skip to main content

Local Trek Guide directory 2018 by Salil Bhau Mahadik‎

Salil Bhau Mahadik to Guides of Sahyadris

you can find the google spreadsheet here 
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1sHDm7cHotlu5nie3SrFZHlWpCtLdoE7A4dhrIf5lSYw/edit#gid=180139606


https://www.facebook.com/salilmahadik




S.No.DestinationsBase VillageFacilityContact PersonContact Number
1Aangai FortKalambFood / GuideGaurav Gaodhane9158515982
2Aangai FortKalambFood / GuideRamesh Talekar / Rajesh Talekar9145321058
3Aangai FortKalambFood / GuideSham Tambe9987135102
4Ahupe Ghat / Gorakhgad / Siddhagad / Ganapati GadadDehariFood / Guide / StayHamid Patel7083815111 / 9273750384 / 9822234225 / 9922932638
5AjobagadAsangaonJeepPappu Padwal8275237199
6AjobagadDeheneFood / GuideDashrath9270084110 / 9271936312
7AjobagadVarpadiFood / GuideRamnath9270803218
8Ajobagad / ChondeDolkhambJeepRavi9273849127
9Ajobagad / ChondeShahapurJeepHarish9270578543
10Alang / Madan / Kulang FortsAmbewadiFood / GuideBhoru Thavale 8928937415
11Alang / Madan / Kulang FortsUdawaneFood / Guide / StayKusa Madhe9689764229
12Alang / Madan / Kulang FortsUdawaneFood / Guide / StaySakharam Gangad9637787663
13AndharbanHirdiFood / GuideDhondiba Nade9765084380
14AndharbanHirdiFood / StayMahesh Kandhare (Andharban Resort & Hotel)7447898181 / 9764787828
15AndharbanPimpriFood / GuideSuraj9404266855
16AndharbanPimpriFood / GuideTukaram8805618128
17Anjaneri Fort / Brahmagiri Fort / Durg Bhandar / Harihar Fort / Basgad / Ramshej FortAnjaneriFood / GuidePappu Badade / Pinto Badade9011848220 / 7083416810
18Asava FortGundaleFood / GuideMamacha Gaon Resort (Rs. 550/Person)9619878500 / 9619878400 / 8652776611
19AsherigadKhodkonaFood / GuideLakshman Bhutkade7875466673
20AvchitgadMedheFood / GuideSantosh Gharat9273596881
21AvchitgadMedheFood / GuideTejas Khaire / Nilesh Satve
22Bhandardara LakeBhandardaraGuideKeshav Khade9765308719
23Bhandardara LakeRajur / KasaraMaxSunil Yelname9423467135
24Bhandardara LakeShendiCampingSantosh9423650008
25Bhandardara LakeShendiCampingVikas Ide8796262725
26Bhandardara LakeShendiFood / StayNissar9881719444
27Bhandardara LakeShendiFood / StayRaju Rathod8806644930
28Bhandardara LakeShendiJeep9881841733
29Bhigwan Bird SanctuaryBhigwanBoatingSamadhan Nagare9763187048
30BhimashankarBhimashankarFoodRajendra Shengale9403868847
31BhimashankarKarjatJeepRahul9225747718
32BhimashankarKarjatTumtumVijay 9850738023
33BhimashankarKhandasFood / Guide / Maruti VanManohar9403048768 / 9421078185
34BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StayDashrath Ainkar8888449434 / 8888125825
35BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StayDnyandeo Jadhar9869984086
36BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StayHaribhau Vide9370512199 / 9221337517
37BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StaySantosh Kaka9657044021
38BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StaySantosh Kathe9657044029
39BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StaySantosh Mhaskar9850759565
40BhimashankarShidi GhatGuideShyam9273868345
41Bhimashankar / PadargadKarjatJeep8805040245
42Bhimashankar / Peth FortKhandas / AmbivaliTumtumArun9260632995
43Bhimashankar / Peth FortKhandas / KasheleTumtumThombre9270740754
44Bhivgad (Bhimgad)WadapFood / Guide / TumtumShirish Korde9881162552 / 9766679602 / 9273434436
45Bhorgiri Fort / BhimashankarBhorgiriFood / GuideSubhash Dolas9405438180 / 9552809784
46Chanderi FortChinchavaliFood / GuideAmbu (Sarpanch)9423875339 / 9604424770
47Chanderi FortChinchavaliFood / GuideTatu Dumane9324121369
48Chanderi FortVanganiAutoAltaf9324228152
49Chanderi FortVanganiTempoPalande Kaka9604051603
50Devkund WaterfallBhiraFood / GuideNavnath Zore8237370940 / 7378302024
51Devkund WaterfallBhiraFood / GuideRahul Tulshidas7276482932 / 8237319821
52Devkund WaterfallBhiraFood / GuideShelar Mama8149410495
53DhakDhakFood / GuideRatan9763024661
54Dhakoba / DurgBhiwade BudrukFood / Guide / StayMukesh7387188436
55Dhakoba / DurgBhiwade BudrukFood / Guide / StayPrakash Pardhi9970016629
56Dhakoba / DurgBhiwade BudrukFood / Guide / StaySagar Virnak9860073004
57Dhodap FortHattigaoFood / GuidePardeshi9527966375
58Ganapati GadadMurbadTumtumGanesh9225362449
59Ganapati GadadMurbadTumtumKarade Kaka9272521357
60Ganapati GadadSonavale (Palu)GuideDatta
61Ghanchakkar / BhairavgadShirpunjeGuideRamnath Dhindale9762105585
62GhangadEkoleGuideLahu Kadam7741808547
63Ghangad / Khadsamble CavesEkoleFood / GuideBhanudas Kadam Guruji9527077400
64Ghosalgad / Talgad / Kude CavesRohaFood / GuideManohar Tembe9270560009
65Hadsar Fort / NimgiriRajurFood / GuideSunil Murkute9970139250
66Harihar Fort / BasgadNirgudpadaFood / GuideSanjay Nirgunde9421035554
67HarishchandragadKhireshwarFood / Guide / StayAbhi Bhourale (Hotel Akshay)9823498324
68HarishchandragadKhireshwarGuideBhaskar Kavate (Hotel Aishwarya)9922774293
69HarishchandragadKhireshwarGuideChintaman Kavate9370933916
70HarishchandragadKhireshwarGuidePrakash Sable9657348029 / 9021556683
71HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodAtmaram Bharmal (Hotel Trekker's Point)9604674438
72HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodBhaskar Badad (Hotel Konkankada)8308081939 / 8600348767
73HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodBhau Bharmal (Hotel Garva)7507033350 / 9527612588 / 8928370632 / 9850487164
74HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodGoraksh Bharmal (Hotel Trekker's Point)7066214408 / 9527322670
75HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodVikas Bharmal (Hotel Trekker's Point)7709826088 / 8412992429
76HarishchandragadMurbadJeepMahendra Golap9158783836
77HarishchandragadMurbadJeepRajesh9273553701
78HarishchandragadMurbadJeepShankar9226267428
79HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideChindhu Bharmal (Hotel Shri Ganesh)8888027420
80HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideHoushiram Bharmal (Hotel Shri Neelakantheshwar)9850878506
81HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideNagesh Bote (Hotel Sahyadri)9561566229
82HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuidePandharinath Bharmal (Hotel Krushna)8806132640 / 9657456920 / 9404141394
83HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideSomanath Bharmal (Hotel Bandhu Prem)8605594223 / 9970072518
84HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideVishnu Bharmal (Hotel Moraya)9763732201
85HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideKundalik Bharmal (Nisarga Stall)9689054960 / 7507033466
86HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideRamdas Bharmal (Hotel Shiv Krupa)7030208246
87HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideRanganath Bharmal (Hotel Shiv Krupa)7350746848
88HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideTrimbak Bharmal (Hotel Rohidas Veg)8605325156 / 8007430176
89HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodAmol Badad
90HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodDasharath Dhindale (Hotel Moraya)9552299068 / 7709384701
91HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodGorakh Baadad (Hotel Sairaj)7507026119
92HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodIndu Bharmal (Hotel Sahyadri Trekkers)7030208204
93HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodKailas Bharmal (Hotel Rajyog)8390634612
94HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodPopat Baadad (Hotel Sairaj)7083741936
95HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodSakharam Bharmal (Hotel Sahyadri Trekkers)9689549329
96HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodValiba Bharmal (Hotel Sahyadri Trekkers)7030208239 / 7066214669
97HarishchandragadTaramatiGuideTukaram Bhoir (Hotel Taramati)9372108481 / 9921425325 / 9373897256
98Harishchandragad (via Naalichi Vaat)BelpadaFood / GuideKama Pokara9209615136
99Harishchandragad / SindolaKhireshwarFood / Guide / StayMaruti Memane (Hotel Sanket)7768054658 / 8390525077
100IrshalgadIrshalwadiFood / GuideBhau Pardhi9158721067
101IrshalgadIrshalwadiFood / GuideRajendra Pardhi8550942697
102IrshalgadKarjatJeepRamakant9273832784
103Janjira FortRajapuriGuideAman Idrus9869841110
104KailasgadDhangar Wada, VadusteFood / GuideAjit Margale8806553500
105KalsubaiBaariFood / GuideBhaurao Avasakar (Hotel Sanskar)9766444585 / 9763098221
106KalsubaiBaariFood / Guide / StaySantosh Khade (through Jhole)9923442273
107KalsubaiBaariFood / Guide / StayShravan Khade9921182430
108KalsubaiBaariFood / Guide / Stay / CampingHrushikesh Bharmal (Hotel Krushnvanti)9146295095 / 7558382828
109KalsubaiBaariGuideKhandu Adhaar (Mukunda)8007453314
110KalsubaiJahagirdarwadi (Baari)Food / Guide / StayGoraksh Khade7030635112 / 9689866962 / 9527686166 / 02424219866
111KalsubaiJahagirdarwadi (Baari)Food / Guide / StayRavindra Khade7507265841 / 9011939398 / 8390374971 (Home)
112KalsubaiKasaraJeepDattu9673951752
113KalsubaiKasaraJeepDeepak8412028665
114KalsubaiKasaraJeepMilind / Arshendu9890935594
115KalsubaiKasaraJeepYogesh7875384532
116Kalsubai / Ratangad / Bhandardara / Sandhan Valley / Patta FortJahagirdarwadi (Baari)Food / Guide / StayPandharinath Khade (Hotel Trekkers Katta)8108043251 / 7350641520
117Kalsubai / Ratangad / Bhandardara / Sandhan Valley / Patta FortJahagirdarwadi (Baari)Food / Guide / StaySaheb Bharmal (Hotel Trekkers Katta)8007548779 / 9146210744
118KamandurgDevkundiFood / GuideSandesh
119KamandurgDevkundiGuideLaxman Kolhe9665789360
120KamandurgNaigaonAuto9225867590 / 7756844111
121KamandurgNaigaonAuto8888641181
122Karnala FortGokulnagarGuideGanpat Pawar8291732316 / 8698482766
123Kavnai FortKasaraJeepPandurang9823762266 / 7038762266
124Kavnai FortKasaraJeepPrakash9823986233 / 7741054757
125Kavnai FortKavnaiFood / GuideDr. Maruti Sanap8379986017
126Kelva FortKelvaJeepGautam9270424873
127Kohoj FortWaghoteFood / GuideRamesh Patil9765697191
128Kohoj FortWaghoteFood / GuideSiddhesh Manivade7798783232
129KoraigadPeth ShahapurFood / GuidePrafful Sahu / Shankar Kalekar9168709533
130Kothaligad (Peth Fort)AmbivaliFood / StayGopal Sawant (Hotel Kothaligad)8446869377 / 8983096763 / 02148687892 / 02148224944
131Kothaligad (Peth Fort)AmbivaliFood / StayKiran Sawant (Bhairavnath Bhojanalay)7448286525 / 9209267433 / 9209267466
132Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFood / StayGovind Jori (Hotel Peth Killa)8087127968 / 9112441349
133Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFood / StayMachchindra (Bhairavnath Bhojanalay)9220955463
134Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFood / StayPramod Nildhe (Bhairavnath Bhojanalay)9224020605 / 02148686017
135Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFood / StayShriram Sawant (Bhairavnath Bhojanalay)9273433840 / 9276466840
136Kothaligad (Peth Fort)Peth / KarjatTumtumRavi Bhoir9270593887
137KunjargadVihirGuideVitthal Nadekar
138LinganaLingana MachiGuideBaban Kadu (son of Zublya Kadu)02145681280
139LinganaMohriGuideBalu More8007480518
140LohagadBhajeFoodYogesh Padmule9765918980
141LohagadBhajeFood / GuideVishwanath Gade9823587243
142LohagadLohagadwadiFoodAshok Thule (Lohagad Village)9822601986
143LohagadLohagadwadiFoodBalu Dhakol (Hotel Sai)9860213155 / 9637161534 / 9923195938
144LohagadLohagadwadiFoodMohan Vikhare8007783706
145LohagadLohagadwadiFoodShankar Vikhaar (Hotel Lohagad)9029666661 / 8007783706 / 9767444074
146LohagadLohagadwadiFoodShankar Vikhare7798239146
147LohagadLohagadwadiFood / StayAkshay (Hotel Shivkrupa)8390739304 / 7066864797
148LohagadLohagadwadiFood / StayShatrughna Baikar (Hotel Shivkrupa)9145277790 / 9145277791
149Lonavala to BhimashankarKusurJeepSudam9552320767
150Lonavala to BhimashankarSawaleFood / Guide / StayDilip Tanpur7743976144 / 9545942791
151Mahuli FortAsangaonTempo9272774866
152Mahuli FortMahuliFoodDnyaneshwar Thakre (Kille Mahuli Nashta House)9209795200
153Mahuli FortMahuliFood / GuideKrishna Aagiwale (Amruta Nashta House)7875322744 / 7756901950 / 9272964322
154Mahuli FortMahuliFood / JeepVilas Thakre (Kille Mahuli Nashta House)9209526268 / 7066006624 / 9271556242
155Malshej GhatMalshej GhatFoodMalshej View Family Restaurant8286888783
156ManikgadVadgaonFood / GuideGanesh Popete7350279369
157ManikgadVadgaonGuideRahul Jambulkar9011807551
158MatheranMatheranFoodParesh Thakkar8237492512
159Matheran (Garbett Point)BhivpuriFood / GuideMukund Bhase9270759904
160Matheran (Garbett Point)SagachiwadiGuideBajrang Nirgude8806545010
161Matheran (Garbett Point)SagachiwadiGuideSuresh Nirgude9272939158
162Matheran (One Tree Hill)AmbewadiGuideSuresh Hambir9273355470
163MrugagadBhelivFood / Guide / StayAnant Dalvi9209315185 / 9371017931
164MumbaiBorivaliBusMahesh Surve8691844833 / 9892688234
165MumbaiBorivaliBus / InnovaSalim Bhai8097044326 / 9892230630
166NakhindVanganiAutoRamdas9763266474
167NakhindWaghnichiwadiFood / GuideRam8975210041 / 9765838871 / 7261965141
168NakhindWaghnichiwadiGuideMangal Bhau/Dasharath9921885869 / 9527799357
169NaneghatGhatgharFood / GuideMadhukar Rawate / Tanaji Rawate9423002494 / 9011617094
170NaneghatGhatgharGuideMahadu Wagh9270286059
171NaneghatGhatgharGuideSantosh Shinde9764525247 / 9552750133 / 9921649492
172Naneghat / Jivdhan FortGhatgharGuideNitin Dake7875943681
173Naneghat / Jivdhan FortGhatgharGuideSubhash Aadhari9850184948 / 7767981930 / 9405875675 / 9850868251 (Brother in Junnar)
174Naneghat / Jivdhan Fort / Chawand FortGhatgharFood / GuideNandu Pansare / Natha Mama9096232100 / 9763307861
175NhavigadPatalwadi (Vadakhel)Food / GuideAshok Gawli9822154947
176PabargadGuhireFood / GuideVishnu8390272805
177Padale BeachPadaleFood / StayMahesh Borkar8551926395 / 9075217207 / 02358238003
178Palasdari Fort (Songiri Fort)AvalasFood / GuideKailash Bhoir9225310952
179Palasdari Fort (Songiri Fort)NewaliFood / StaySatish Dhole8149265179
180Palasdari Fort (Songiri Fort)NewaliGuideAmol Sarote8793296069
181PanhalgadPanhalaFood / StayArun9970701639
182Panhalgad to VishalgadKarpewadiFood / StayJadage Guruji9881866903
183Patta Fort (Vishramgad)KokanwadiFood / GuideBalu Khade (from Baari village)7745024547
184Peb Fort (Vikatgad)FanaswadiFood / GuideGanpat Hole9604074811
185Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPanvelJeepPravin9930419565
186Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPoinjeFood / Guide / StayGanesh7875081142
187Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / GuideGoma Shid / Ananta9920299582 / 9821638672 / 9222843112 / 9673892916
188Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StayBalu Bhutambara8097089491 / 8879473282 / 8422047131
189Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StayNamdev Bhutambara9209461474 / 8451929898 / 8097463666
190Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StayNilesh Bhutambara8056186321 / 8056182163 / 9167014731 / 9920518086
191Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StaySandip Bhasma9028570190
192Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiGuideGajanan Wagh9833731932 / 8652284642
193Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiGuideKisan Pardhi7588142095
194Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiGuideSuresh Wagh7039159989 / 9819596202
195Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiJeepHaresh Bhasma9028575448 / 8308554461
196Purandar Fort / VajragadGherapurandarFood / GuideRajendra Jankar (Rajabhau)9922261808 / 9545395498
197RaigadPachadFood / GuideNeelam Avkirkar9637744226 / 9422485606
198RaigadPachadFood / Guide / StayAnant Deshmukh (Hotels)9422689897 / 9604161718 / 02145274848
199RaigadPachadRopewayRaigad Ropeway02145274831 / 02145202122
200Raireshwar FortJambhliFood / GuideKondiba Khutekar
201Raireshwar FortJorFood / GuideSandeep Sakpal9168889893
202Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideDagadu Jangam9220152743 / 7218274623
203Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideHarish Gaikwad9820320295
204Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideSagar Jangam9763904273
205Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideShivaji Jangam9881765169 / 9702350571 / 9773938338
206Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideTanaji Jangam9221324015
207Raireshwar FortWaiJeepSameer9822692292
208Raireshwar Fort / KenjalgadRaireshwarFood / Guide9822887057
209RajgadGunjavaneFood / GuideChandrakant Purohit / Laxman Purohit9420860691 / 02130280251 / 218019/ 204937
210RajgadPadmavati MachiFood / GuideGanesh Teve8698454749
211RajmachiKarjatMaximRama Dhumne9272730761
212RajmachiUdhewadiFoodDada Ware / Kailash Ware8390536581 / 9158254490
213RajmachiUdhewadiFoodShantaram Umbare (Hotel Nisarg Shrusti)8975165470 / 8850844562
214RajmachiUdhewadiFoodTukaram Umbare (Hotel Nisarg Shrusti)9373724998 / 9850271060 / 8830187130
215RajmachiUdhewadiFood / StayGeeta / Khandu Ware9922321929
216RajmachiUdhewadiFood / StayRam Jaanere9881162648
217RajmachiUdhewadiFood / StaySuresh Janire / Nitin Janire (Hotel Shirish)9850104191 / 9604381783
218RajmachiUdhewadiFood / Stay9922282388
219Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondhaneFood / Guide / StayAnil Gogate9271618184 / 9422070399
220Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondhaneFood / Guide / StayKondu (Kaka) Ware9273806517 / 9822075433 / 02148226832
221Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondhaneFood / StayDeepak Kadam9271924340 / 9272409895 / 02148690984
222Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesPanvelFood / StayMukund Gondhalekar9223579685
223Ramshej FortAshewadiFood / GuideHarish Dhatrak (Hotel Dhanshri)9689113821
224Ramshej FortAshewadiFood / GuidePappu Gawali9112793425
225Ramshej FortAshewadiFood / GuideSunil Patil
226Rasalgad / Sumargad / MahipatgadKhedHistorianPravin Kadam9323294530
227RatangadRatanwadiBoat9371721234
228RatangadRatanwadiFoodRavi Zade (Hotel Aaswad)8806156658
229RatangadRatanwadiFood / GuideDevram Zade9637469301
230RatangadRatanwadiFood / GuideSandeep Zade (Hotel Pravara)9049318557 / 7798176499
231RatangadRatanwadiFood / Guide / StayBhagwanta Zade (Amrutwahini Khanaval)9373288794
232RatangadRatanwadiGuideBhaskar Zade9689429441
233RatangadRatanwadiGuideRamdas Jhade (Hotel Amruteshwar)9158651357 / 9325325463
234RatangadRatanwadiGuide / CampingInduraj Zade9657500480
235RatangadShendiBoatPandhari Zade9421584334
236Ratangad / PabargadRatanwadiGuideShankar Zade9049194958
237Rayling Pathar / Singapur Nal / Boratyachi Nal / Bocheghol Naal / Khanucha DiggaSingapurGuideShivajirao Pote (Sarpanch)8997127083
238Revdanda FortRevdandaFood / GuideUmesh Kushwah9404808222 / 9273222330
239Rohida (Vichitragad)BhorFoodSantosh Shete (Hotel Sairaj)9881723308
240Rohida (Vichitragad)Chikhalawadewadi / BajarwadiFood / GuideKrishna Kondhalkar9767722822
241SagargadGawathanwadiFood / GuideGurunath Naik8390152887
242SagargadPaveleFood / GuideVilas Walekar9503097797
243SagargadSagargadmachiFood / GuideManoj Kodere9270999698 / 9270208553
244SagargadSagargadmachiFood / GuideSandeep Patil (Shri Shivsamartha Kirana Stores)7875023658 / 9273168554 / 9168149264
245Salher FortSalherwadiGuideKashinath Bhoye9763601369 / 9767410394
246Salter LakeMajgaonFood / CampingRohidas Sidke9823357413
247Sandhan ValleyMutkhelFood / GuideAshok ide9657476571
248Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAnil Bande7744003602
249Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAvinash Bhawar9923558957 / 8923558957
250Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideDatta Bhangare9325926341 / 8605151641
251Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideJagdish Bande9657244882
252Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideKalu Bande9371169652
253Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideNitin Bande8805405671
254Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideNitin Ragade9765008931
255Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuidePandharinath Bande7083148086 / 8796265512
256Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuidePradip Bhangare7030526828
257Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuidePrakash Bande8605556325
258Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideSampat Bande9657955263 / 8698544165
259Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideTukaram Bande9689409092 / 9372685660 / 8898163732
260Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideVijay Bande9764415314 / 9762618675 / 9637639296
261Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideVinod Bhawar8879809121
262Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideVishal Bhawar9145063075
263Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideYashavant Bande9325769423
264Sandhan Valley / Ratangad / Karoli GhatSamradFood / GuideGovind Bhangare9371784785
265Sandhan Valley / Ratangad / Karoli GhatSamradFood / GuideTushar Bhangare9657052946 / 9762323101
266Sandhan Valley / Ratangad / Karoli GhatSamradFood / GuideVikas Muthe9921868573 / 8390716707
267SarasgadPaliFood / GuideGanesh Konkar9921247074 / 9763585981 / 9404651683 / 7276027743 / 02142242344
268Shivneri FortJunnarFood / GuideSopan9421079298
269SiddhagadNarivaliFood / GuideGopal Hemade9272267420
270SiddhagadNarivaliFood / GuideNagesh Hemade9273142478
271SiddhagadSiddhagadwadiFood / GuideMadhukar Kokate8605065388
272Sondai Fort / One Tree Hill (Matheran)SondaiwadiFood / GuideWaman Lote9545184771
273SudhagadDhondseFood / GuideDinkar Mahadik02142681892
274SudhagadPachapurFood / GuideDr. Vishwas Tambat9272863483
275SudhagadPachapurGuideBachhu Kaka9422358768
276SudhagadPaliTumtumMahesh9273495663
277SudhagadSudhagadFood / GuideSantosh Khandagale (Gurav of Bhoraidevi)9273369217 / 02142680966
278SudhagadThakurwadi (Daryagaon)Food / GuideRam Moru Sheed9270263929
279SurgadGheraSurgadFood / GuideVishwanath Parte / Narendra Parte7875381192 / 7798382515 / 02194687144
280TakmakgadSakwarFood / GuideGanesh9158004941
281TakmakgadSakwarFood / GuidePrasad9766348732
282Tamhini GhatTamhiniFoodMauli Kokare (Hotel Vinzaimata)7767084863 / 9921342369
283Tandulwadi FortTandulwadi, SaphaleFood / GuideJagdish / Raju 8698408075
284TelbailaTelbailaFoodAnanta Mene9422002693
285TelbailaTelbailaFood / GuideBodke Guruji9850381910
286TelbailaTelbailaFood / StayWaman Rokade9930692122 / 8698268680
287TelbailaTelbaila / Thanale CavesFood / Guide / StayTanaji Raut8554869732
288Thanale CavesThanaleFood / GuideChandrakant Phate9272066934
289Thanale CavesThanaleFood / GuidePhate9271101253
290Thanale CavesThanaleFood / GuideShankar Phate9260648887
291Thanale CavesThanaleGuideSarpanch9272065083
292Tikona Fort (Vitangad)KamshetJeepYashwant9881855003
293Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFamily CampsiteVaibhav (Rusticville)9923586302
294Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFood / GuideBhau Kadam7507062259 / 9673456974
295Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFood / GuideDnyandev Mohol (Tikona Upahargruha)9765980257 / 9158802325 / 9096319270 / 9766358261
296Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFood / GuidePundalik Mohol (Tikona Holiday Home & Camping Ground)9049507433
297Tikona Fort (Vitangad) / Bedse CavesTikona PethFood / GuideSujit Mohol (Hotel Tikona Palace)9545863824 / 9637148524
298Torna Fort (Prachandagad)VelheFood / GuideHemant Kadam (Hotel Torna Vihar)9021813512 / 02130221217
299Torna Fort (Prachandagad)VelheFood / GuideSable9423230512 / 9404232845
300Torna Fort (Prachandagad)VelheFood / JeepSuresh Kadam / Sanjay Kadam (Hotel Torna Vihar)9403581022 / 02130221242
301Tringalwadi FortTringalwadiFood / GuideSuresh Bodke9922744245
302Tung Fort (Kathingad)TungFoodHoliday Dhaba9326241961
303Tung Fort (Kathingad)TungFoodMayank Farms7798025239
304Tung Fort (Kathingad)TungFood / GuideGurunath Shedge9765264816 / 9527073328
305UmberkhindKurvandeFood / GuideVilas Borkar9823081680
306Upandya Ghat to ShivtharghalKarnavadiFood / GuideBaban Pawar9404807378
307Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliBoatDhanaji Bhosale (Jal Sagar Hotel)9403478008 / 02168210951 / 202828
308Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatDhanaji Sankpal (Chairman of Bamnoli Boat Club)9421216232
309Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatDinesh Shindkar9822726275
310Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatGanesh9420466462
311Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatNilesh Shindkar (Secretary of Bamnoli Boat Club)9403348944
312Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatSadabhau Shindkar (Hotel Bhairavnath)9422609245 / 9405088407
313Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatSanjay Shindkar9423862090 / 9822226790
314Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatSubhash Shindkar9403547353
315Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatVijay Shindkar9819303023
316Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad) / NageshwarBamnoliFood / GuideKishor Shinde7588213226
317Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad) / NageshwarBamnoliFood / GuideKunal Shinde9004000522
318Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad) / NageshwarChoravneFood / GuideMangesh More02356281242
319Visapur Fort / Lohagad / Bhaje CavesBhajeFood / GuideSudhir Garwad9822638599 / 9156877142








Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Guide for Sandhan Valley - jagdish bande

Guide for Sandhan Valley, Alang, Madan, Kulang, Samrad

jagdish bande

1. Sandhan valley.
2. Sandhan valley to karoli ghat return (rappelling included).
3. AMK (alang-madan-kulang) trek (rappelling including).
4. Ratangad trek.
5. Sandhan valley - Ratangad trek.

Also we are providing following services for trekkers and groups.

1. Tent or house on rent basis.
2. Food (tea - breakfast - lunch - dinner ).
3. Guide for fascinating surrounding area.

Kindly contact us if you are planing for the treks or else yo required any of services here.

Thanks,
जगदीश बांडे
9657244882whatsapp available
E-jagadishbande1987@gmail. com
Ashok ide 9657476571

----------------------------------------------------
Sandhan ValleyMutkhelFood / GuideAshok ide9657476571
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAnil Bande7744003602
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAvinash Bhawar9923558957 / 8923558957
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideDatta Bhangare9325926341 / 8605151641
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideJagdish Bande9657244882
Sandhan ValleySamradFood /…

Nitin Bande SANDHAN VALLEY GUIDE

Nitin Bande Sandhan Valley TrekSandhan Valley, also known as Valley of suspense or Valley of Shadow, is one of the greatest canyons in the splendid setting of Sahyadri (Western Ghats). The water carved valley is 200 ft deep and about 1.5km long. Sandhan valley is located on the western side of the beautiful Bhandardara region, near Samrad village. The valley is surrounded with mighty Alang, Madan and Kulang (Known as AMK- rated as the toughest trek in Sahyadri) Ratangad, Ajoba & Kalsubai (5400 ft. highest peak in Maharashtra) mountain ranges. The brilliant and deep narrow rock floored ravine is located between the two high walls of mountain range. At some places its width is less than 3 ft and at some places sun rays unable to reach the ground. Which gives it the name: valley of shadows.Region: IgatpuriContribution: Rs 900 /-(rappeling, two breakfast, onedinner, one lunch)Assembly: Kasara railway stationDuration: 1 day one nightTrek Leader/expert : Nitin Bande ItineraryBoard Kasar…