Skip to main content

Local Trek Guide directory 2018 by Salil Bhau Mahadik‎

Salil Bhau Mahadik to Guides of Sahyadris

you can find the google spreadsheet here 



S.No.DestinationsBase VillageFacilityContact PersonContact NumberNon-Working/Old Numbers
1Aangai FortKalambFood / GuideGaurav Gaodhane9158515982
2Aangai FortKalambFood / GuideRamesh Talekar / Rajesh Talekar9145321058
3Ahupe Ghat / Gorakhgad / Siddhagad / Ganapati GadadDehariFood / Guide / StayHamid Patel7083815111 / 9273750384 / 9822234225 / 99229326389226146083
4AjobagadAsangaonJeepPappu Padwal8275237199
5AjobagadDeheneFood / GuideDashrath9270084110 / 9271936312
6AjobagadVarpadiFood / GuideRamnath9270803218
7Ajobagad / ChondeDolkhambJeepRavi9273849127
8Ajobagad / ChondeShahapurJeepHarish9270578543
9Alang / Madan / Kulang FortsAmbewadiFood / GuideBhoru Thavale 8928937415
10Alang / Madan / Kulang FortsUdawaneFood / Guide / StayKusa Madhe9689764229
11Alang / Madan / Kulang FortsUdawaneFood / Guide / StaySakharam Gangad9637787663
12AndharbanHirdiFood / GuideDhondiba Nade9765084380
13AndharbanPimpriFood / GuideSuraj9404266855
14AndharbanPimpriFood / GuideTukaram8805618128
15Anjaneri Fort / Brahmagiri Fort / Durg Bhandar / Harihar Fort / Ramshej FortAnjaneriFood / GuidePappu Badade9011848220
16Asava FortGundaleFood / GuideMamacha Gaon Resort (Rs. 550/Person)9619878500 / 9619878400 / 8652776611
17AsherigadKhodkonaFood / GuideLakshman7875466673
18AvchitgadMedheFood / GuideSantosh Gharat9273596881
19AvchitgadMedheFood / GuideTejas Khaire / Nilesh Satve9158679067
20Bhandardara LakeBhandardaraGuideKeshav Khade9765308719
21Bhandardara LakeRajur / KasaraMaxSunil Yelname9423467135
22Bhandardara LakeShendiCampingSantosh9423650008
23Bhandardara LakeShendiCampingVikas Ide8796262725
24Bhandardara LakeShendiFood / StayNissar9881719444
25Bhandardara LakeShendiFood / StayRaju Rathod8806644930
26Bhandardara LakeShendiJeep9881841733
27BhimashankarBhimashankarFoodRajendra Shengale9403868847
28BhimashankarKarjatJeepRahul9225747718
29BhimashankarKarjatTumtumVijay 9850738023
30BhimashankarKhandasFood / Guide / Maruti VanManohar9403048768 / 9421078185
31BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StayDashrath Ainkar8888449434 / 8888125825
32BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StayDnyandeo Jadhar9869984086
33BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StayHaribhau Vide9370512199 / 9221337517
34BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StaySantosh Kaka9657044021
35BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StaySantosh Kathe9657044029
36BhimashankarKhandasGuide / StaySantosh Mhaskar9850759565
37BhimashankarShidi GhatGuideShyam9273868345
38Bhimashankar / PadargadKarjatJeep8805040245
39Bhimashankar / Peth FortKhandas / AmbivaliTumtumArun9260632995
40Bhimashankar / Peth FortKhandas / KasheleTumtumThombre9270740754
41Bhivgad (Bhimgad)WadapFood / Guide / TumtumShirish Korde9881162552 / 9766679602 / 9273434436
42Bhorgiri Fort / BhimashankarBhorgiriFood / GuideSubhash Dolas9405438180 / 9552809784
43Chanderi FortChinchavaliFood / GuideAmbu (Sarpanch)9423875339 / 9604424770
44Chanderi FortChinchavaliFood / GuideTatu Dumane9324121369
45Chanderi FortVanganiAutoAltaf9324228152
46Chanderi FortVanganiTempoPalande Kaka9604051603
47Devkund WaterfallBhiraFood / GuideNavnath Zore8237370940 / 7378302024
48Devkund WaterfallBhiraFood / GuideRahul Tulshidas7276482932 / 8237319821
49DhakDhakFood / GuideRatan9763024661
50Dhakoba / DurgBhiwade BudrukFood / Guide / StayMukesh7387188436
51Dhakoba / DurgBhiwade BudrukFood / Guide / StayPrakash Pardhi9970016629
52Dhakoba / DurgBhiwade BudrukFood / Guide / StaySagar Virnak9860073004
53Dhodap FortHattigaoFood / GuidePardeshi9527966375
54Ganapati GadadMurbadTumtumGanesh9225362449
55Ganapati GadadMurbadTumtumKarade Kaka9272521357
56Ganapati GadadSonavale (Palu)GuideDatta7798863814
57Ghanchakkar / BhairavgadShirpunjeGuideRamnath9762105585
58GhangadEkoleGuideLahu Kadam7741808547
59Ghangad / Khadsamble CavesEkoleFood / GuideBhanudas Kadam Guruji9527077400
60Ghosalgad / Talgad / Kude CavesRohaFood / GuideManohar Tembe9270560009
61Hadsar Fort / NimgiriRajurFood / GuideSunil Murkute9970139250
62HarishchandragadKhireshwarFood / Guide / StayAbhi Bhourale (Hotel Akshay)9823498324
63HarishchandragadKhireshwarFood / Guide / StayMaruti Memane (Hotel Sanket)7768054658
64HarishchandragadKhireshwarGuideBhaskar Kavate (Hotel Aishwarya)9922774293
65HarishchandragadKhireshwarGuideChintaman Kavate9370933916
66HarishchandragadKhireshwarGuidePrakash Sable9657348029 / 9021556683
67HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodAtmaram Bharmal (Hotel Trekker's Point)9604674438
68HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodBhaskar Badad (Hotel Konkankada)8308081939 / 8600348767
69HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodBhau Bharmal (Hotel Garwa)7507033350 / 9527612588 / 8928370632 / 9850487164
70HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodGoraksh Bharmal (Hotel Trekker's Point)7066214408 / 9527322670
71HarishchandragadKokankadaFoodVikas Bharmal (Hotel Trekker's Point)7709826088 / 8412992429
72HarishchandragadMurbadJeepMahendra Golap9158783836
73HarishchandragadMurbadJeepRajesh9273553701
74HarishchandragadMurbadJeepShankar9226267428
75HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideChindhu Bharmal (Hotel Shri Ganesh)8888027420
76HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideHoushiram Bharmal (Hotel Shri Neelakantheshwar)9850878506
77HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideMaruti Bote (Hotel Sahyadri)9561566229
78HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuidePandharinath Bharmal (Hotel Krushna)8806132640 / 9657456920 / 9404141394
79HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideSomanath Bharmal (Hotel Bandhu Prem)8605594223 / 9970072518
80HarishchandragadPaachnaiFood / GuideVishnu Bharmal (Hotel Moraya)9763732201
81HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideKundalik Bharmal (Nisarga Stall)9689054960 / 7507033466
82HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideRamdas Bharmal (Hotel Shiv Krupa)7030208246
83HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideRanganath Bharmal (Hotel Shiv Krupa)7350746848
84HarishchandragadPaachnaiGuideTrimbak Bharmal (Hotel Rohidas Veg)8605325156 / 8007430176
85HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodAmol Badad9767649518
86HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodDasharath Dhindale (Hotel Moraya)9552299068 / 7709384701
87HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodGorakh Baadad (Hotel Sairaj)7507026119
88HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodIndu Bharmal (Hotel Sahyadri Trekkers)7030208204
89HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodKailash Bharmal (Hotel Rajyog)8390634612
90HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodPopat Baadad (Hotel Sairaj)7083741936
91HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodSakharam Bharmal (Hotel Sahyadri Trekkers)9689549329
92HarishchandragadTaramatiFoodValiba Bharmal (Hotel Sahyadri Trekkers)7030208239 / 7066214669
93HarishchandragadTaramatiGuideTukaram Bhoir (Hotel Taramati)9372108481 / 9921425325 / 9373897256
94Harishchandragad (via Naalichi Vaat)BelpadaFood / GuideKama Pokara9209615136
95IrshalgadIrshalwadiFood / GuideBhau Pardhi9158721067
96IrshalgadIrshalwadiFood / GuideRajendra Pardhi8550942697
97IrshalgadKarjatJeepRamakant9273832784
98Janjira FortRajapuriGuideAman Idrus9869841110
99KailasgadDhangar Wada, VadusteFood / GuideAjit Margale8806553500
100KalsubaiBaariFood / GuideAvasakar9766444585 / 9763098221
101KalsubaiBaariFood / Guide / StaySantosh Khade (through Jhole)99234422739822341437
102KalsubaiBaariFood / Guide / StayShravan Khade99211824309822341437
103KalsubaiBaariFood / Guide / Stay / CampingHrushikesh Bharmal (Hotel Krushnvanti)9146295095
104KalsubaiBaariGuideKhandu Adhaar (Mukunda)80074533147965719251 / 9765719251 / 8308713363
105KalsubaiJahagirdarwadi (Baari)Food / Guide / StayGoraksh Khade7030635112 / 9689866962 / 9527686166 / 02424219866
106KalsubaiJahagirdarwadi (Baari)Food / Guide / StayRavindra Khade7507265841 / 9011939398 / 8390374971 (Home)
107KalsubaiKasaraJeepDattu9673951752
108KalsubaiKasaraJeepDeepak8412028665
109KalsubaiKasaraJeepMilind / Arshendu9890935594
110KalsubaiKasaraJeepYogesh7875384532
111KamandurgDevkundiFood / GuideSandesh9637750677
112KamandurgDevkundiGuideLaxman Kolhe9665789360
113KamandurgNaigaonAuto9225867590 / 7756844111
114KamandurgNaigaonAuto8888641181
115Karnala FortGokulnagarGuideGanpat Pawar8291732316 / 8698482766
116Kavnai FortKasaraJeepPandurang9823762266 / 7038762266
117Kavnai FortKasaraJeepPrakash9823986233 / 7741054757
118Kavnai FortKavnaiFood / GuideDr. Maruti Sanap8379986017
119Kelva FortKelvaJeepGautam9270424873
120Kohoj FortWaghoteFood / GuideRamesh Patil9765697191
121Kohoj FortWaghoteFood / GuideSiddhesh Manivade7798783232
122KoraigadPeth ShahapurFood / GuidePrafful9168709533
123Kothaligad (Peth Fort)AmbivaliFood / StayGopal Sawant (Hotel Kothaligad)8446869377 / 8983096763 / 02148687892 / 02148224944
124Kothaligad (Peth Fort)AmbivaliFood / StayKiran Sawant (Bhairavnath Bhojanalay)9209267433 / 9209267466
125Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFoodGovind Jori (Hotel Peth Killa)8087127968 / 9112441349
126Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFood / StayPramod Nildhe9224020605 / 02148686017
127Kothaligad (Peth Fort)PethFood / StayShriram Sawant (Bhairavnath Bhojanalay)9273433840 / 9276466840
128Kothaligad (Peth Fort)Peth / KarjatTumtumRavi Bhoir9270593887
129KunjargadVihirGuideVitthal Nadekar 8055571629
130LinganaLingana MachiGuideBaban Kadu (son of Zublya Kadu)02145681280
131LinganaLingana MachiGuideMalu Mohari (lives in Pune)8007480518
132LohagadBhajeFoodYogesh Padmule9765918980
133LohagadBhajeFood / GuideVishwanath Gade9823587243
134LohagadLohagadwadiFoodAshok Thule (Lohagad Village)9822601986
135LohagadLohagadwadiFoodBalu Dhakol (Hotel Sai)9860213155 / 9637161534 / 9923195938
136LohagadLohagadwadiFoodMohan Vikhare8007783706
137LohagadLohagadwadiFoodShankar Vikhaar (Hotel Lohagad)9029666661 / 8007783706 / 9767444074
138LohagadLohagadwadiFoodShankar Vikhare7798239146
139LohagadLohagadwadiFood / StayAkshay (Hotel Shivkrupa)8390739304 / 7066864797
140LohagadLohagadwadiFood / StayShatrughna Baikar (Hotel Shivkrupa)9145277790 / 9145277791
141Lonavala to BhimashankarKusurJeepSudam9552320767
142Lonavala to BhimashankarSawaleFood / Guide / StayDilip Tanpur7743976144 / 9545942791
143Mahuli FortAsangaonTempo9272774866
144Mahuli FortMahuliFoodDnyaneshwar Thakre (Kille Mahuli Nashta House)9209795200
145Mahuli FortMahuliFood / GuideKrishna Aagiwale (Amruta Nashta House)7875322744 / 7756901950 / 9272964322
146Mahuli FortMahuliFood / JeepVilas Thakre (Kille Mahuli Nashta House)9209526268
147Malshej GhatMalshej GhatFoodMalshej View Family Restaurant8286888783
148ManikgadVadgaonFood / GuideGanesh Popete7350279369
149ManikgadVadgaonGuideRahul Jambulkar9011807551
150MatheranMatheranFoodParesh Thakkar8237492512
151Matheran (Garbett Point)SagachiwadiGuideSuresh Nirgude92729391589665392619
152Matheran (One Tree Hill)AmbewadiGuideSuresh Hambir9273355470
153MrugagadBhelivFood / Guide / StayAnant Dalvi9209315185 / 9371017931
154MumbaiBorivaliBusMahesh Surve8691844833 / 9892688234
155MumbaiBorivaliBus / InnovaSalim Bhai8097044326 / 9892230630
156NakhindVanganiAutoRamdas9763266474
157NakhindWaghnichiwadiFood / GuideRam8975210041 / 9765838871 / 7261965141
158NakhindWaghnichiwadiGuideMangal Bhau/Dasharath9921885869 / 9527799357
159NaneghatGhatgharFood / GuideMadhukar Rawate / Tanaji Rawate9423002494 / 9011617094
160NaneghatGhatgharGuideMahadu Wagh9270286059
161NaneghatGhatgharGuideSantosh Shinde9764525247 / 9552750133 / 9921649492
162Naneghat / Jivdhan FortGhatgharGuideNitin Dake7875943681
163Naneghat / Jivdhan FortGhatgharGuideSubhash Aadhari9850184948 / 7767981930 / 9405875675 / 9850868251 (Brother in Junnar)
164Naneghat / Jivdhan Fort / Chawand FortGhatgharFood / GuideNandu Pansare / Natha Mama9096232100 / 9763307861
165NhavigadPatalwadi (Vadakhel)Food / GuideAshok Gawli9822154947
166PabargadGuhireFood / GuideVishnu8390272805
167Padale BeachPadaleFood / StayMahesh Borkar8551926395 / 9075217207 / 02358238003
168Palasdari Fort (Songiri Fort)AvalasFood / GuideKailash Bhoir9225310952
169Palasdari Fort (Songiri Fort)NewaliFood / GuideAmol Sarote8793296069
170PanhalgadPanhalaFood / StayArun9970701639
171Panhalgad to VishalgadKarpewadiFood / StayJadage Guruji9881866903
172Patta Fort (Vishramgad)KokanwadiFood / GuideBalu Khade (from Baari village)7745024547
173Peb Fort (Vikatgad)FanaswadiFood / GuideGanpat Hole9604074811
174Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPanvelJeepPravin9930419565
175Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPoinjeFood / Guide / StayGanesh7875081142
176Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / GuideGoma Shid / Ananta9920299582 / 9821638672 / 9222843112 / 9673892916
177Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StayBalu Bhutambara8097089491 / 8879473282 / 8422047131
178Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StayNamdev Bhutambara9209461474 / 8451929898 / 8097463666
179Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StayNilesh Bhutambara8056186321 / 8056182163 / 9167014731 / 9920518086
180Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiFood / Guide / StaySandip Bhasma9028570190
181Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiGuideGajanan Wagh9833731932 / 8652284642
182Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiGuideKisan Pardhi7588142095
183Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiGuideSuresh Wagh7039159989 / 9819596202
184Prabalgad (Muranjan / Pradhangad) / Kalavantin DurgPrabalmachiJeepHaresh Bhasma9028575448 / 8308554461
185Purandar Fort / VajragadGherapurandarFood / GuideRajendra Dankar (Rajabhau)9922261808 / 9545395498
186RaigadPachadFood / GuideNeelam Avkirkar9637744226 / 9422485606
187RaigadPachadFood / Guide / StayAnant Deshmukh (Hotels)9422689897 / 9604161718 / 02145274848
188RaigadPachadRopewayRaigad Ropeway02145274831 / 02145202122
189Raireshwar FortJambhliFood / GuideKondiba Khutekar02167217707
190Raireshwar FortJorFood / GuideSandeep Sakpal9168889893
191Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideHarish Gaikwad9820320295
192Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideShivaji Jangam9881765169 / 9702350571 / 9773938338
193Raireshwar FortRaireshwarFood / GuideTanaji9221324015
194Raireshwar FortWaiJeepSameer9822692292
195Raireshwar Fort / KenjalgadRaireshwarFood / Guide9822887057
196RajgadGunjavaneFood / GuideChandrakant Purohit / Laxman Purohit9420860691 / 02130280251 / 218019/ 204937
197RajgadPadmavati MachiFood / GuideGanesh Teve8698454749
198RajmachiKarjatMaximRama Dhumne9272730761
199RajmachiUdhewadiFoodDada Ware / Kailash Ware8390536581 / 9158254490
200RajmachiUdhewadiFoodShantaram Umbare (Hotel Nisarg Shrusti)8975165470 / 8850844562
201RajmachiUdhewadiFoodTukaram Umbare (Hotel Nisarg Shrusti)9373724998 / 9850271060 / 8830187130
202RajmachiUdhewadiFood / StayGeeta / Khandu Kaka9922321929
203RajmachiUdhewadiFood / StayRam Jaanere9881162648
204RajmachiUdhewadiFood / StaySuresh Janire / Nitin Janire (Hotel Shirish)9850104191 / 9604381783
205RajmachiUdhewadiFood / Stay9922282388
206Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondhaneFood / Guide / StayAnil Gogate9271618184 / 9422070399
207Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondhaneFood / Guide / StayKondu (Kaka) Ware9273806517 / 9822075433 / 02148226832
208Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondhaneFood / StayDeepak Kadam9271924340 / 9272409895 / 02148690984
209Rajmachi / Kondhane CavesKondivadeFoodMukund Gondhalekar9223579685
210Ramshej FortAshewadiFood / GuideSunil Patil8007301221
211Rasalgad / Sumargad / MahipatgadKhedHistorianPravin Kadam9323294530
212RatangadRatanwadiBoat9371721234
213RatangadRatanwadiFoodRavi Zade8806156658
214RatangadRatanwadiFood / GuideDevram9637469301
215RatangadRatanwadiFood / GuideSandeep (Hotel Pravara)9049318557 / 7798176499
216RatangadRatanwadiFood / Guide / StayBhagwanta Zade (Amrutwahini Khanaval)9373288794
217RatangadRatanwadiGuideBhaskar9689429441
218RatangadRatanwadiGuideRamdas Jhade (Hotel Amruteshwar)9158651357 / 9325325463
219RatangadRatanwadiGuide / CampingInduraj Zade9657500480
220RatangadShendiBoatPandhari Zade9421584334
221Ratangad / PabargadRatanwadiGuideShankar Zade9049194958
222Revdanda FortRevdandaFood / GuideUmesh Kushwah9404808222 / 9273222330
223Rohida (Vichitragad)BhorFoodSantosh (Hotel Sairaj)9881723308
224Rohida (Vichitragad)Chikhalawadewadi / BajarwadiFood / GuideKrishna Kondhalkar9767722822
225SagargadGawathanwadiFood / GuideGurunath Naik8390152887
226SagargadGawathanwadiFood / GuideManoj Kodere9270999698 / 9270208553
227SagargadPaveleFood / GuideVilas Walekar9503097797
228Salher FortSalherwadiGuideKashinath Bhoye9763601369 / 9767410394
229Salter LakeMajgaonFood / CampingRohidas Sidke9823357413
230Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAnil Bande7744003602
231Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAshok ide9657476571
232Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAvinash Bhawar9923558957 / 8923558957
233Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideDatta Dange/Bhangare9325926341 / 8605151641
234Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideJagdish Bande9657244882
235Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideKalu Bande9371169652
236Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideNitin Bande8805405671
237Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideNitin Ragade9765008931
238Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuidePandharinath Bande7083148086 / 8796265512
239Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuidePradip Bhangare7030526828
240Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuidePrakash Bande8605556325
241Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideSampat Bande9657955263 / 8698544165
242Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideTukaram Bande9689409092 / 9372685660 / 8898163732
243Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideVijay Bande9764415314 / 9762618675 / 9637639296
244Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideVinod Bhawar8879809121
245Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideVishal Bhawar9145063075
246Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideYashavant9325769423
247Sandhan Valley / Ratangad / Karoli GhatSamradFood / GuideGovind Bhangare9371784785
248Sandhan Valley / Ratangad / Karoli GhatSamradFood / GuideTushar Bhangare9657052946 / 9762323101
249Sandhan Valley / Ratangad / Karoli GhatSamradFood / GuideVikas Muthe9921868573 / 8390716707
250SarasgadPaliFood / GuideGanesh Konkar9921247074 / 9763585981 / 9404651683 / 7276027743 / 02142242344
251Shivneri FortJunnarFood / GuideSopan9421079298
252SiddhagadNarivaliFood / GuideGopal Hemade9273142478 / 9272267420
253SiddhagadNarivaliFood / GuideNagesh9273142478
254SiddhagadSiddhagadwadiFood / GuideMadhukar Kokate8605065388
255Singapur NalSingapurGuideShivajirao Pote (Sarpanch)8997127083
256Sondai Fort / One Tree Hill (Matheran)SondaiwadiFood / GuideWaman Lote9545184771
257SudhagadDhondseFood / GuideDinkar Mahadik02142681892
258SudhagadPachapurFood / GuideDr. Vishwas Tambat9272863483
259SudhagadPachapurGuideBachhu Kaka9422358768
260SudhagadPaliTumtumMahesh9273495663
261SudhagadSudhagadFood / GuideSantosh Khandagale (Gurav of Bhoraidevi)9273369217 / 02142680966
262SudhagadThakurwadi (Daryagaon)Food / GuideRam Moru Sheed9270263929
263SurgadGheraSurgadFood / GuideVishwanath Parte / Narendra Parte7875381192 / 7798382515 / 02194687144
264TakmakgadSakwarFood / GuideGanesh9158004941
265TakmakgadSakwarFood / GuidePrasad9766348732
266Tamhini GhatTamhiniFoodMauli Kokare (Hotel Vinzaimata)7767084863 / 9921342369
267Tandulwadi FortTandulwadi, SaphaleFood / GuideJagdish / Raju 8698408075
268TelbailaTelbailaFoodMene9422002693
269TelbailaTelbailaFoodTanaji Raut8554869732
270TelbailaTelbailaFood / GuideBodke Guruji9850381910
271TelbailaTelbailaFood / StayWaman Rokade9930692122 / 8698268680
272Thanale CavesThanaleFood / GuideChandrakant Phate9272066934
273Thanale CavesThanaleFood / GuidePhate9271101253
274Thanale CavesThanaleFood / GuideShankar Phate9260648887
275Thanale CavesThanaleGuideSarpanch9272065083
276Tikona Fort (Vitangad)KamshetJeepYashwant9881855003
277Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFamily CampsiteVaibhav (Rusticville)9923586302
278Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFood / GuideBhau Kadam7507062259 / 9673456974
279Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFood / GuideDnyandev Mohol (Tikona Upahargruha)9765980257 / 9158802325 / 9096319270 / 9766358261
280Tikona Fort (Vitangad)Tikona PethFood / GuidePundalik Mohol (Tikona Holiday Home & Camping Ground)9049507433
281Tikona Fort (Vitangad) / Bedse CavesTikona PethFood / GuideSujit Mohol (Hotel Tikona Palace)9545863824 / 9637148524
282Torna Fort (Prachandagad)VelheFood / GuideBhau Kadam02130221217
283Torna Fort (Prachandagad)VelheFood / GuideSable9423230512 / 9404232845
284Torna Fort (Prachandagad)VelheFood / JeepSuresh Kadam / Sanjay Kadam (Hotel Torna Vihar)9403581022 / 9021813512 / 02130221242
285Tringalwadi FortTringalwadiFood / GuideSuresh Bodke9922744245
286Tung Fort (Kathingad)TungFoodHoliday Dhaba9326241961
287Tung Fort (Kathingad)TungFoodMayank Farms7798025239
288Tung Fort (Kathingad)TungFood / GuideShedge9765264816 / 9527073328
289UmberkhindKurvandeFood / GuideVilas Borkar9823081680
290Upandya Ghat to ShivtharghalKarnavadiFood / GuideBaban Pawar9404807378
291Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliBoatDhanaji Bhosale (Jal Sagar Hotel)9403478008 / 02168210951 / 202828
292Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatDhanaji Sankpal (Chairman of Bamnoli Boat Club)9421216232
293Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatDinesh Shindkar9822726275
294Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatGanesh9420466462
295Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatNilesh Shindkar (Secretary of Bamnoli Boat Club)9403348944
296Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatSadabhau Shindkar (Hotel Bhairavnath)9422609245 / 9405088407
297Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatSanjay Shindkar9423862090 / 9822226790
298Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatSubhash Shindkar9403547353
299Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad)BamnoliFood / Stay / BoatVijay Shindkar9819303023
300Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad) / NageshwarBamnoliFood / GuideKishor Shinde7588213226
301Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad) / NageshwarBamnoliFood / GuideKunal Shinde9004000522
302Vasota Fort (Vyaghragad) / NageshwarChoravneFood / GuideMangesh More02356281242
303Visapur Fort / Lohagad / Bhaje CavesBhajeFood / GuideSudhir Garwad9822638599 / 91568771427350061182

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

sahyadri helper

1. SAHYADRI HELPER When we go for trek / fort visit, we create contacts with whom we meet in that journey for these reasons (Transportation / food/ Stay / Guide) Following Contacts are useful in case / for those who:  People who don’t like to go with Trekking Group who charges to much money / Extra money  Emergency / Safety / Guide Fort Name Person Name Telephone No. Person Can help you for following purpose RAJGAD Kadam Kaka 09975608905 Transportation  From Swargate bus depo to Base Village (Gunjavane) + Return Journey to Swargate TORNA Kadam Kaka 09975608905 Transportation  From Swargate bus depo to Base Village (Velhe) + Return Journey to Swargate PURANDAR / MALHAR GAD / JEJURI Kadam Kaka 09975608905 Transportation SUDHAGAD SARASGAD Sanjay Thakure kaka 09273032101 Transportation  From Pali to Base Village (Thakurvadi) + Return Journey TIKONA TUNG VISAPUR LOHGAD SHRI-TULAPUR INDURI FORT CHAKAN FORT Pawar Kaka 09764374255 Transportation  Pawar kaka stays near Tikona fort
2. HARISHCHA…

Guide for Sandhan Valley

Guide for Sandhan Valley, Alang, Madan, Kulang, Samrad

jagdish bande

1. Sandhan valley.
2. Sandhan valley to karoli ghat return (rappelling included).
3. AMK (alang-madan-kulang) trek (rappelling including).
4. Ratangad trek.
5. Sandhan valley - Ratangad trek.

Also we are providing following services for trekkers and groups.

1. Tent or house on rent basis.
2. Food (tea - breakfast - lunch - dinner ).
3. Guide for fascinating surrounding area.

Kindly contact us if you are planing for the treks or else yo required any of services here.

Thanks,
जगदीश बांडे
9657244882whatsapp available
E-jagadishbande1987@gmail. com
Ashok ide 9657476571





Sampat Bandhe
We are technical Support at Sandanvalley, Ratangad, Alang, Madan, Kulang. Sandanvalley area stay on rent basis also available on room & tent
Contact - 9657955263(Whatsapp)
8698544165

www.facebook.com/bandesampat
https://www.facebook.com/sandhanvalleylocalguide/



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nitin Ragade …