Skip to main content

Sahyadri Local Database : Trek Contact List

A
Fort / Place Base Village Local Person Name Contact No. Local Transport Nearest Hospital Name and Contact Number Nearest Police Station Name and Number







Naneghat Ghatghar Subhash aadhari 9850184948





7767981930





9850868251 (His brother at Junnar)


Naneghat Ghatghar Santosh Shinde 9764525247





9552750133





9921649492


Harishchandra Gad Kokankada Bhaskar 9922774293 Sumo @ Khireshwar: 976591442 Govt Hospital Murbad: 02524-222326 Police Stn: Tokavde: 02524- 242100


Pundalik 9689054960 For jeeps from Murbad:



Prakash Sable 9657348029/9021556683 Rajesh: 9273553701





Mahendra Golap:9158783836





Shankar: 9226267428

Harishchandra Gad Khireshwar Chintaman Kavate 9370933916


Harishchandragad (Top)
Tukaram boir 9372108481





9921425325





9373897256









Salher Salherwadi Bhoye 9763601369/9767410394


Sandhan Vally Samrad Govind Mama 9371784785


Sudhagad Pachapur Bacchu kaka 9422358768


Vasota Tapola/Bamnoli Ganesh 9420466462



Bamnoli Dhanaji Sankpal 9421216232









Rajmachi Kondivade Kondu 927380617



Udhewadi Tukaram Umbare 9373724998


Bhimashankar Khandas Manohar 9421078185 6 Seater @ Karjat Vijay 9850738023



Shyam 9273868345









Mahuli Mahuli Gaon Vilas 9209526268 Vilas Can arrange jeeps from asangaon








Irshalgad Irshalwadi Dada Pardhi 9158721067 Jeep From Kasara Deepak 08412028665
Yogesh 07875384532
Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Lodhivali - 02192-255141














Rajgad Gunjavane Chandrakant Purohit 9420860691





(02130) 280251





218019





204937


Thanale Caves
Dilubhau Thanale 912142681892




Shankar Phate 9260648887









Kothaligad Peth Shriram Sawant 9273433840


Ratangad (Bhandardara) Ratanwadi Ramdas 9158651357 Pandhari Zade Boat (Shendi) - 9421584334



Bhaskar 9689429441


Prabalgad And Kalavantin Prabal Machi - Food and Stay Service Balu Butambara 8879473282





9209461474


Gorakhgad Dehri - Food and Stay Service Hamid Patel 9226146083





9273750384


Kalsubai Bari Mukunda Adhar 9765719251





8007453314


Kalsubai Bari Santosh Khade 9923442273









Lohgad Bhaje Yogesh Padmule - Food Service 9765918980



Lohgadwadi mohan vikhare 8007783706




Shankar Vikhare 7798239146


Janjira Rajapuri Aman Idrus 9869841110


Karnala Kalhe (Base) Ganpat Pawar 8698482766









Peth / Kothligad Ambivali Kiran Sawant 9209267433









Karnala Kalhe (Base) Ganpat Pawar 8698482766









Dhak Dhak Village Ratan 9763024661









Rayreshwar Rayreshwar Tanaji 9221324015









Ganpati Gadad Sonavle-Palu Datta(Guide) 7798863814


Tikona
Sujit Mohol 9545863824




Vaibhav (Rusticville) 9923586302




Bhau Kadam 7507062259/9673456974









Dhodap Hattigao Pardeshi 9527966375









Chanderi Goregaon Ambo 9423875339/9604424770 Altaf Vangani 93242228152








Siddhagad
Gopal Hemade 9273142478/9272267420









Nakhind Bendis Ram (guide) 9921885869









Sandhan Samrad Prakash Bande Prakash:+918605556325(whats app)




Kalu Bande Anil:+917744003602





Kalu:+919371169652


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Guide for Sandhan Valley - jagdish bande

Guide for Sandhan Valley, Alang, Madan, Kulang, Samrad

jagdish bande

1. Sandhan valley.
2. Sandhan valley to karoli ghat return (rappelling included).
3. AMK (alang-madan-kulang) trek (rappelling including).
4. Ratangad trek.
5. Sandhan valley - Ratangad trek.

Also we are providing following services for trekkers and groups.

1. Tent or house on rent basis.
2. Food (tea - breakfast - lunch - dinner ).
3. Guide for fascinating surrounding area.

Kindly contact us if you are planing for the treks or else yo required any of services here.

Thanks,
जगदीश बांडे
9657244882whatsapp available
E-jagadishbande1987@gmail. com
Ashok ide 9657476571

----------------------------------------------------
Sandhan ValleyMutkhelFood / GuideAshok ide9657476571
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAnil Bande7744003602
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideAvinash Bhawar9923558957 / 8923558957
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideDatta Bhangare9325926341 / 8605151641
Sandhan ValleySamradFood / GuideJagdish Bande9657244882
Sandhan ValleySamradFood /…

Nitin Bande SANDHAN VALLEY GUIDE

Nitin Bande Sandhan Valley TrekSandhan Valley, also known as Valley of suspense or Valley of Shadow, is one of the greatest canyons in the splendid setting of Sahyadri (Western Ghats). The water carved valley is 200 ft deep and about 1.5km long. Sandhan valley is located on the western side of the beautiful Bhandardara region, near Samrad village. The valley is surrounded with mighty Alang, Madan and Kulang (Known as AMK- rated as the toughest trek in Sahyadri) Ratangad, Ajoba & Kalsubai (5400 ft. highest peak in Maharashtra) mountain ranges. The brilliant and deep narrow rock floored ravine is located between the two high walls of mountain range. At some places its width is less than 3 ft and at some places sun rays unable to reach the ground. Which gives it the name: valley of shadows.Region: IgatpuriContribution: Rs 900 /-(rappeling, two breakfast, onedinner, one lunch)Assembly: Kasara railway stationDuration: 1 day one nightTrek Leader/expert : Nitin Bande ItineraryBoard Kasar…